20-22 January 2016
71
US/Pacific timezone

Registrants

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alex Friedman LLNL (and LBNL Affiliate)
Alexander (Alec) Thomas University of Michigan
Andre Anders LBNL
Andreas R. Maier CFEL / UHH
Anthony Gonsalves LBNL
Anton Ilderton Chalmers University
Antonio Ting Naval Research Laboratory
Arun Persaud LBNL
Bedros Afeyan Polymath Research Inc.
Bernhard Ludewigt LBNL
Bin Qiao Peking University
Björn Manuel Hegelich University of Texas at Austin
Cameron Geddes LBNL
Carl Schroeder LBNL
Csaba Toth Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory - ATAP Division
Daniel Gordon Naval Research Laboratory
Daniel Symes Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Daniela Leitner LBNL
Dieter Schneider LLNL
Dominik Kraus UC Berkeley
Douglass Schumacher Ohio State University
edison liang Rice University
Eric Esarey LBNL
Erik Wallin Department of Physics, Chalmers University of Technology
Farhat Beg University of California San Diego
Felicie Albert Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Felix Mackenroth Chalmers University of Technology
G.A.Pablo Cirrone Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Laboratori Nazionali del Sud
Jean-Luc Vay LBNL
Jeroen van Tilborg LBNL
Jianhui Bin Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Joel Magnusson Chalmers University of Technology
John Barnard Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Jonas Gunst Max-Planck-Institute for Nuclear Physics
Jonathan Wurtele LBNL and UC Berkleley
Jorge Vieira Instituto Superior Técnico
Juan Carlos Fernandez Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jörg Schreiber Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Ken-ichi Ueda Institute for Laser Science, Univ. of Electro-Communications
Lee Bernstein LLNL/UC-Berkeley
Markus Roth Institut für Kernphysik Technische Universität Darmstadt
Matt Zepf Queen's University Belfast
Matthias Hohenberger Laboratory for Laser Energetics
Mattias Marklund Department of Physics, Chalmers University of Technology
Michael Rosenberg University of Rochester, Laboratory for Laser Energetics
Nathan Cook RadiaSoft LLC
Patrick Poole The Ohio State University
Qing Ji Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Ronnie Shepherd LLNL
Sebastian Meuren Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics
sebastien Le Pape Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Siegfried Glenzer SLAC
Stepan Bulanov LBNL
Stephen Webb RadiaSoft, LLC
Sven Steinke LBNL
Swapan Chattopadhyay Fermilab/Northern Illinois University/University of Oxford
Thomas Cowan HZDR
Thomas Schenkel LBNL
Tilo Doeppner LLNL
Tom Blackburn Chalmers University of Technology
Valentina Scuderi Institute of Physics ASCR, v.v.i. (FZU), ELI-Beamlines Project & INFN-LNS
Will Schumaker SLAC/Stanford University
Wim Leemans LBNL